More

Parkstone Golf Club

6:03:46pm

Bill Shankland Memorial Trophy 2024

Thursday 9th May 2024 - Friday 10th May 2024
63 Tees, Parkstone Golf Club

 

2024 Winner: Stephen Jensen (Trevose Golf & Country Club)

 

View Statistics for this Competition

Gross LeaderboardR1R2TotalPar
1st Stephen Jensen Trevose Golf & Country Club 6869137-7
2nd Aide Firman Luffenham Heath 7471145+1
3rd Ian Ashenden China Fleet 7769146+2
4th Ian Moore Romford 7472146+2
5th Stephen Creed Stratford-on-Avon Golf Club 7472146+2
6th Ian Attoe Worplesdon 7869147+3
7th John Kemp Woburn 7573148+4
8th Steve Sansome Birstall 7871149+5
9th Bob Florence Rochester & Cobham Park 7772149+5
10th Matthew Allen Horsham Golf 7673149+5
11th Trevor Foster Pleasington 7475149+5
12th Gerry Penfold Sandford Springs 7872150+6
13th Andrew Inglis Chobham 7674150+6
14th Danny Holmes London 7377150+6
15th Richard Allen Rye 7080150+6
16th Kevin Parkes Lindrick 8071151+7
17th Stuart Brown Castle Eden 7774151+7
18th Richard Elmes Stoneham 7774151+7
19th Andrew Main Mannings Heath 7279151+7
20th John Smith 7973152+8
21st Andrew Atkinson Windermere 7775152+8
22nd Gareth Bradley Bramhall 7478152+8
23rd Anthony Black George Washington Hotel Golf Spa 7974153+9
24th Les Bruckner Hindhead Golf Club 7677153+9
25th Vince Joyce 7479153+9
26th Mark Snape Cumberwell Park Golf Club 8173154+10
27th Tim Whittaker Beaconsfield Golf Club 7975154+10
28th Dean Manning Copthorne 7975154+10
29th Ian Clarke Lindrick 7876154+10
30th Keith Morris Camberley Heath Golf Club 7876154+10
31st Mark Gershinson Hartsbourne Country Club 7678154+10
32nd Stephen Russell Banstead Downs 7678154+10
33rd Richard Stockdale Vale Royal Abbey 7678154+10
34th Garry Ridsdale Vale Royal Abbey 7579154+10
35th Mike White West Wilts 7976155+11
36th Matt Jarvis Rochester & Cobham Park 7877155+11
37th Ian Veale Newquay 7679155+11
38th Grant Allen Orsett 7679155+11
39th Simon Crockett Addington Palace 8571156+12
40th John Ambridge Moor Park 8175156+12
41st Paul Nancarrow Old Fold Manor 7878156+12
42nd Phil Lewin Walton Heath Golf Club 7581156+12
43rd Mark Whiten Orsett 8374157+13
44th Martyn Grimley Ringway 8275157+13
45th Paul Bagshaw Southport & Ainsdale 8275157+13
46th Phil Kitching Rudding Park Hotel Spa & Golf Course 8275157+13
47th Tim Aggett The Warren 8176157+13
48th Mark Stones Boyce Hill 7879157+13
49th Kevin Blow Sleaford 8771158+14
50th Mike Ready The Melbourne Club Golf Club 8078158+14
51st Paul King Orsett 8078158+14
52nd Lewis Watcham Harpenden Common 7880158+14
53rd Richard Norton Beverley & East Riding 8178159+15
54th Robert Seabrook Pyecombe 8079159+15
55th Simon Kay Ashridge 8079159+15
56th Douglas Cameron Worthing 8476160+16
57th David Hannis Fairhaven 8179160+16
58th Neil Self Stand 8080160+16
59th Frank Greaves Huddersfield 7882160+16
60th Rhys Francis 7684160+16
61st Richard Partridge Wildernesse 8081161+17
62nd Ian Rennie Hindhead Golf Club 8280162+18
63rd Simon French Littlehampton 8182163+19
64th Andy Hirst Skylark 8678164+20
65th Trevor Greenfield Pyecombe 8678164+20
66th Mark Johnson Bowood Park Hotel & 8381164+20
67th Ashley Beckett Came Down 8183164+20
68th Christopher Audin The Warren 8778165+21
69th Nick Davis Old Fold Manor 8778165+21
70th Iain Quigley High Post 8284166+22
71st Chris Aukett Boyce Hill 9176167+23
72nd Colin Bray 8978167+23
73rd Dominic Ronan West Herts 8388171+27
74th Guy Hindle Warrington 75NRNR 
75th Martin Galway Pyecombe NR75NR 
76th Todd Sothcott Ferndown Golf Club NR79NR 
77th Andy Barnes Pyecombe 8484+12
78th Martin Milne Stoneham 8585+13
79th David Nelson Northenden NRNR 
80th Phil Judge Rochester & Cobham Park NRNR 
81st Liam Kelly The Wisley 76WDWD 


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.