More

Parkstone Golf Club

9:27:53am

Shankland Trophy R2

Friday 5th May 2023, 63 Tees, Parkstone Golf Club

(95% handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

ResultsGross
1st Steve Sansome(0)  Birstall68
2nd Kevin Parkes(0)  Lindrick69
2nd Richard Norton(0)  Beverley & East Riding69
2nd Tim Aggett(1)  The Warren69
5th Ian Moore(0)  Romford70
6th Andy Bow(0)  Stoneham71
6th Mark Logan(3)  Copthorne71
8th Steve Cain(-1)  Garforth72
8th Steve Graham(-1)  East Sussex National72
8th Andrew Smith(0)  Royal Ashdown Forest72
8th Mark Snape(-2)  Cumberwell Park Golf Club72
12th Ian Attoe(0)  Worplesdon73
12th Bob Florence(-2)  Rochester & Cobham Park73
12th John Kennedy(1)  Frilford Heath73
12th Martin Galway(1)  Pyecombe73
12th Neil Self(1)  Stand73
12th Richard Allen(0)  Rye73
12th Stuart Brown(-2)  Castle Eden73
12th Andrew Woodhead(-2)  Hessle73
20th Kevin Blow(-3)  Sleaford74
20th Andrew King(0)  Garforth74
20th Ken Whitton(2)  Ashridge74
20th Todd Sothcott(0)  Ferndown Golf Club74
20th Mike White(0)  West Wilts74
20th Kenneth Meaden(1)  Stoneham74
20th Trevor Foster(-3)  Pleasington74
20th Mike Spearing(2)  Came Down74
20th Phil Judge(0)  Rochester & Cobham Park74
29th Gareth Bradley(-1)  Bramhall75
29th Danny Curtis(2)  Knole Park75
29th Danny Holmes(-1)  London75
29th John Whittle(3)  Appleby75
29th Ian Clarke(-1)  Lindrick75
29th Martyn Grimley(0)  Ringway75
29th Richard Elmes(2)  Stoneham75
29th Ian Rennie(-1)  Hindhead Golf Club75
37th Paul Nancarrow(1)  Old Fold Manor76
37th Jonathan Edward Greenough(1)  West Lancashire76
37th Douglas Cameron(-1)  Worthing76
40th Mark Stones(0)  Boyce Hill77
40th Rick M Osborne(1)  Churston77
40th Christopher Audin(1)  The Warren77
40th Martin Milne(2)  Stoneham77
40th Matt Jarvis(-2)  Rochester & Cobham Park77
40th Aide Firman(-1)  Luffenham Heath77
40th James Weigall(1)  Banstead Downs77
40th Tim Whittaker(1)  Beaconsfield Golf Club77
48th Simon Crockett(-1)  Addington Palace78
48th Tony Allsopp(1)  Tiverton78
48th David Niven(2)  East Berkshire78
48th Colin Bray(4) 78
48th Richard Darlington(4)  Royal Ashdown Forest78
48th Alan Mew(1)  Stoneham78
48th Rhys Francis(3) 78
55th Andrew Atkinson(1)  Windermere79
55th Tom Hawkings(-3)  Sunningdale79
55th Terry Falck(5)  Isle of Purbeck Golf Club79
58th John Moody(3)  Bentley80
58th David Nelson(1)  Northenden80
58th Jeff Bearman(4)  Orsett80
58th Mark Whiten(3)  Orsett80
58th Paul Wilkinson(1)  Chelmsford80
58th Simon French(1)  Littlehampton80
64th Paul King(1)  Orsett81
64th Andrew Carman(1)  Coventry81
64th Darren Gatward(2)  Calcot Park81
64th Peter Bicknell(1)  Torquay81
68th Nathan French(2)  Chart Hills82
68th Liam Kelly(3)  The Wisley82
70th Kevin Smale(2)  Purley Downs Golf Club83
71st Chris Aukett(2)  Boyce Hill84
71st Vince Joyce(1) 84
71st Chris Lane(3)  Royal Mid-Surrey84
74th Andy Hirst(0)  Skylark85
74th John Wright(2)  Basildon85
76th Alan Hodge(4) 86
77th Andy Barnes(1)  PyecombeWD
77th Russell Thwaites(1)  LittlestoneWD
77th Gary Prince(3)  Brokenhurst Manor Golf ClubWD
77th Colin Lazell(3) WD
77th Martin Fell(3)  Ladbrook ParkWD


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.