(90% handicap allowance)
Results | Score | ||
1st | Helen Kennedy (West Kent Golf Club) & Martin Kennedy (The London Golf Club) | 42 | |
2nd | Debbie Feltham & Peter Feltham | 41 | |
3rd | Jane Skynner & Richard Tomlin | 40 | |
4th | Paul Dronfield & Heidi Robinson | 40 | |
5th | Ian Readman & Jenny Readman | 39 | |
6th | M F Abbott (Barton-on-Sea) & Peter Starkey (Romsey Golf Club) | 38 | |
7th | Boyd Ranwell & Debbie Ranwell | 38 | |
8th | Peter Churchill & Sue McStraw | 38 | |
9th | Elaine Capp & Jon Capp | 37 | |
10th | Julie Richardson & Stephen Richardson | 37 | |
11th | Jenny Duggal (Hamptworth) & Kush Duggal (Hamptworth Golf & Country Club) | 36 | |
12th | Carol Leith (East Berkshire Golf Club) & Richard Luckman (Sandford Springs Golf Club) | 36 | |
13th | Angela Trenchard & Jeremy Trenchard | 36 | |
14th | Margaret Jones & Martin Jones | 36 | |
15th | Dave Fox (Alresford Golf Club) & Karen Fox (Alresford) | 36 | |
16th | Jean Dalton & Neil Dalton | 36 | |
17th | David Henderson & Catherine Hills | 35 | |
18th | JUDY Ames (Royal Winchester) & D B Goss (Royal Winchester Golf Club) | 35 | |
19th | Rod Barnes & Sara Barnes | 35 | |
20th | Stephanie Bristow & Alan Vickery | 35 | |
21st | Charles Marsh & Patricia Marsh | 35 | |
22nd | (DON) Donald Smith (St George's Hill Golf Club) & Val Smith (Fulwell Golf Club) | 34 | |
23rd | Alastair Macintosh & Claire MacINTOSH | 33 | |
24th | Barbara Bruce (Hamptworth) & Terry Bruce (Hamptworth Golf & Country Club) | 33 | |
25th | Sharon Scott & David Thomas | 33 | |
26th | Kirstine Mayall & Alan Phillips | 33 | |
27th | Nick Porter (Chichester Golf Club) & Sang PORTER (Chichester) | 33 | |
28th | Kev Pallett & Jane Thomas | 33 | |
29th | Malcolm Kingham & Sue Kingham | 32 | |
30th | Christian Wilkins & Harri Wilkins | 32 | |
31st | David Ronis (South Herts Golf Club) & Lorain Ronis (Chalgrave Manor Golf Club) | 32 | |
32nd | Peter Heasman & Jacqueline Samways | 32 | |
33rd | Ian Montgomery (Golf at Goodwood Golf Club) & Jan Spicer (Crane Valley Golf Club) | 32 | |
34th | Paul Bennett & Sue Pallett | 32 | |
35th | Michael Coulson & Sue Gorvin | 31 | |
36th | Brian Tyler & Julie Tyler | 31 | |
37th | Michael Barron & Anita Sweatland | 31 | |
38th | Tony Foster & Freda Noble | 31 | |
39th | Paula Bennett & Waji Hassan | 30 | |
40th | David Oaten & Debbie Oaten | 30 | |
41st | Graham Guppy (Royal Winchester Golf Club) & Anne Heathorn (Barton-on-Sea Golf Club) | 30 | |
42nd | Tony Grevatt (Blackmoor Golf Club) & Esther Sparrow (Blackmoor) | 29 | |
43rd | Julian Gray & Liz Martinez-Gray | 29 | |
44th | John Carrier & Julie Carrier | 29 | |
45th | Jenny Conway & Mike Frude | 28 | |
46th | David Bannell & Jan Bavin | 28 | |
47th | Janice Roberts & John Roberts | 27 | |
48th | Carolyn McCulloch & Neil McCulloch | 27 | |
49th | Richard Avery & Pam Cutler | 27 | |
50th | Keith FitzGerald & Jane O'Neill | 27 | |
51st | Joanna Scott & Peter Scott (Broadstone (Dorset) Golf Club) | 27 | |
52nd | C D Willcox & T J U Willcox | 27 | |
53rd | Allan Cook & Glynis Cook | 27 | |
54th | Iain McVie & Sharron McVIE | 26 | |
55th | John Paul & Tricia Paul | 26 | |
56th | Jonathan Bonner & Beverley Sillince | 26 | |
57th | Daphne Taylor & Mark Taylor | 25 | |
58th | Fred Donohue (Isle of Purbeck Golf Club) & Kay Sawtell (Bulbury Woods Golf Club) | 25 | |
59th | Candy Garrett (Hamptworth) & Denis Garrett (Hamptworth Golf & Country Club) | 24 |